The Original Mickey Mouse Club Show


Talent Roundup Day Winners

This list is in alphabetical order by last name, if available. Note that performing groups have been broken into individual names where available. Mouseketeers, ex-Mouseketeers, and serial actors are in boldface. This list was originally extracted from research done by Bill Cotter, and later supplemented with corrections and additions.

Name Specialty Group or Solo 1st Appearance 2nd Appearence
Larry Ashurst trumpet player solo   Season 1   (1955-56)    
Bobby Atkinson pianist Charleston PianoCade   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Carol Bamback tap dancer pair   Season 3   (1957-58)    
Betty Jeanne Bass vocals The Valley Kats   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Pamela Beaird singer solo   Season 2   (1956-57)    
David L. Berkman trombone The Valley Kats   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Sandy Black trick rider pair   Season 1   (1955-56)    
Mike Bondra accordion Rudy Hazucha Trio   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Barbara Boylan dancer couple   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Bobby Brunner electronic musician solo   Season 1   (1955-56)    
Jayne Sue Budworth baton twirler solo   Season 3   (1957-58)    
Edward Bunch pianist Charleston PianoCade   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Bobby Burgess dancer solo / couple   Season 1   (1955-56)     Season 2   (1956-57)  
Jonathon E. Burtt trumpet The Valley Kats   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Donald Campbell pianist Charleston PianoCade   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Charleston Pianocade pianos group   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Chuck Chancey musician duo   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Jay Chancey musician duo   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Charles ? acrobat The Thornbrooke Trio   Season 3   (1957-58)    
John Clauder, Jr clarinet The Valley Kats   Season 2   (1956-57)    
The Covan Kids dancers group   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Bobby Crawford fencer pair   Season 1   (1955-56)    
Johnny Crawford fencer pair   Season 1   (1955-56)    
Sandra Crosswaithe western singer/musician solo   Season 3   (1957-58)    
Janice Crowe accordionist solo   Season 1   (1955-56)    
Becky Dali acrobat solo   Season 3   (1957-58)    
Carl Davis cowboy singer solo   Season 1   (1955-56)    
Louise de la Torre dancer couple   Season 1   (1955-56)    
Brenda Derringer organist duo   Season 1   (1955-56)    
Glen Derringer organist duo   Season 1   (1955-56)    
Disneyland Indians folk dancers group   Season 1   (1955-56)    
Nancy Druckenbrod tap dancer solo   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Roxanne Ebner acrobat solo   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Buddy Ebsen singer duo   Season 1   (1955-56)    
Ray Eckert dancer solo   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Christopher Fair magician solo   Season 1   (1955-56)     Season 3   (1957-58)  
Janey Fallis steel guitar duo   Season 3   (1957-58)    
Linda Fallis electric guitar duo   Season 3   (1957-58)    
Billy Fedeles dancer couple   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Bonnie Lynn Fields singer/dancer solo   Season 3   (1957-58)    
Jimmie Fields concert pianist solo   Season 3   (1957-58)    
Stephen Gadd drummer solo   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Patti Galligan acrobat solo   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Spencer Gant pianist Charleston PianoCade   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Gary ? acrobats The Thornbrooke Trio   Season 3   (1957-58)    
Gary Geilish lead vocals Geilish Trio   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Linda Geilish accordion/vocals Geilish Trio   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Lorene Geilish accordion/vocals Geilish Trio   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Darlene Gillespie singer solo / quartet   Season 1   (1955-56)     Season 2   (1956-57)  
Gina Gillespie singer quartet   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Larrian Gillespie singer quartet   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Patricia Gillespie singer quartet   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Maxine Grossman dancer solo   Season 3   (1957-58)    
The Halftones xylephonists group   Season 3   (1957-58)    
Judy Harriet singer solo   Season 1   (1955-56)    
Rudy Hazucha violin Rudy Hazucha Trio   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Paul Hertz accordionist solo   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Carolyn Jean Hill singer solo   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Doc Hoffman thereminist solo   Season 1   (1955-56)    
Diana Houle dancer solo   Season 1   (1955-56)    
Linda Hughes baton twirler solo   Season 3   (1957-58)    
Betsy Ivers dancer pair   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Bunny Ivers dancer pair   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Hall Johnson Singing Sprites choir group   Season 1   (1955-56)    
Joy Johnson ventriloquist solo (sort of)   Season 1   (1955-56)    
George Keller animal act Feline Fantastics   Season 3   (1957-58)    
Erwin Klein table tennis pair   Season 1   (1955-56)    
Mary Jo Knolls dancer couple   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Margaret Lain singer solo   Season 3   (1957-58)    
Patti Lee singer solo   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Ray Littee Accordians accordianists group   Season 3   (1957-58)    
Bob Llamas archer pair   Season 1   (1955-56)    
David Llamas archer pair   Season 1   (1955-56)    
Sing Lee Family acrobats group   Season 1   (1955-56)    
Virginia Lee dancer solo   Season 3   (1957-58)    
Dianne Lennon singer The Lennon Sisters   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Janet Lennon singer The Lennon Sisters   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Kathy Lennon singer The Lennon Sisters   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Peggy Lennon singer The Lennon Sisters   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Kathleen Lenski violinist solo   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Christine Marshall drum majorette solo   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Carol Ann Mauri dancer couple   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Ginger McHone gymnast/contortionist solo   Season 3   (1957-58)    
The Michaels acrobats group   Season 1   (1955-56)    
Raymond Miller musical bells solo   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Joe Mobley bass/vocals Mobley Trio   Season 3   (1957-58)    
Roger Mobley lead vocals Mobley Trio   Season 3   (1957-58)    
Sandy Mobley accordian/vocals Mobley Trio   Season 3   (1957-58)    
Cubby O'Brien drummer Cubby O'Brien & Company   Season 1   (1955-56)    
Hack O'Brien drummer Cubby O'Brien & Company   Season 1   (1955-56)    
Warren O'Brien drummer Cubby O'Brien & Company   Season 1   (1955-56)    
Phil Odom pianist Charleston PianoCade   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Philip Olvera dancer couple   Season 1   (1955-56)    
Order of the Arrow (Boy Scout) Indian dancers group   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Carol Paige accordianist solo   Season 3   (1957-58)    
Peter Lee Palmer violinist solo   Season 1   (1955-56)    
Fess Parker singer duo   Season 1   (1955-56)    
Karen Pendleton singer solo   Season 1   (1955-56)    
The Pike Brothers accordions quartet   Season 1   (1955-56)    
Patty Pollock singer The Twin Tones   Season 3   (1957-58)    
Penny Pollock singer The Twin Tones   Season 3   (1957-58)    
Charles Prisk electric guitar California Ramblers   Season 1   (1955-56)    
Mike Ralston table tennis pair   Season 1   (1955-56)    
Carole Reinemind musician The Half Tones   Season 3   (1957-58)    
Dolly Rhodes singer/dancer pair   Season 3   (1957-58)    
Jill Rhodes singer/dancer pair   Season 3   (1957-58)    
Linda Ribuca hula dancer pair   Season 3   (1957-58)    
Yvonne Ribuca hula dancer pair   Season 3   (1957-58)    
Jon Robertson concert pianist solo   Season 1   (1955-56)     Season 3   (1957-58)  
Dan Rogal wash tub bass Rudy Hazucha Trio   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Ronald F. Rose drums The Valley Kats   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Mary Sartori ballet dancer couple   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Sharon ? acrobat The Thornbrooke Trio   Season 3   (1957-58)    
Roberta Jymme Shore singer solo   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Billie Sieber electric guitar California Ramblers   Season 1   (1955-56)    
Gayle Smith singer duo   Season 3   (1957-58)    
John Smith ballet dancer couple   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Sandra Smith singer duo   Season 3   (1957-58)    
Rob Steiner tap dancer Steiner Brothers   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Ronnie Steiner tap dancer Steiner Brothers   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Roy Steiner tap dancer Steiner Brothers   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Mark Sutherland disc jockey solo   Season 1   (1955-56)    
Catherine Taylor singer solo   Season 3   (1957-58)    
Connie Teaman ballet dancer solo   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Nicky R. Telesca piano The Valley Kats   Season 2   (1956-57)    
E. S. Thompson pianist (leader) Charleston PianoCade   Season 2   (1956-57)    
John Thompson musician duo   Season 3   (1957-58)    
Steve Thompson musician duo   Season 3   (1957-58)    
Cheryl Tingler musician The Half Tones   Season 3   (1957-58)    
Jim Vardeman yo-yo champ pair   Season 1   (1955-56)    
Jeffrey Vaughan electric keyboard California Ramblers   Season 1   (1955-56)    
Brian Vedder musician The Half Tones   Season 3   (1957-58)    
Bobby Wagner dancer solo   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Cheryl Weinberg singer/dancer solo   Season 3   (1957-58)    
Dana Whitaker acrobat pair   Season 3   (1957-58)    
Randa Whitaker acrobat pair   Season 3   (1957-58)    
Ellen Wilson tap dancer pair   Season 3   (1957-58)    
Riley Wilson dancer pair   Season 3   (1957-58)    
Ronnie Wilson dancer pair   Season 3   (1957-58)    
Barbara Windsor acrobat solo   Season 1   (1955-56)    
Chuck Winslow dancer couple   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Karel Wynn yo-yo champ pair   Season 1   (1955-56)    
Benn Zeppa tenor solo   Season 2   (1956-57)    
Donna Zukor singer solo   Season 3   (1957-58)    



Contact Info | ©2006-11 OriginalMMC.com